We are happy to announce the Official Selection list of KO:SH Film FEST 2019!

International Competition

Title Director Duration Country
Best Game Ever Kristóf Deák 20 Hungary
A Month Zgjim Terziqi 25 Kosovo
Bitter Sea Fateme Ahmadi 15 United Kingdom
Carlotta’s Face Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld 5 Germany
Circuit Delia Hess 9 Switzerland
Cleaning Woman Teemu Nikki 16 Finland
Counterfeit Kunkoo Reema Sengupta 15 India
Crow’s Nest Flynn von Kleist 13 Netherlands
Decision Agim Abdula 21 Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of
Eva Xheni Alushi 15 Switzerland
Far Arian Dalladaku 13 Germany
Flour Joanna Nelson 15 Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Flut Malte Stein 10 Germany
Hearths Paul Heintz 18 France
I-Occupy Lorenzo  Lodovichi 2’25” Italy
La Noria Carlos Baena 12 Spain
Little Waves Ariane Louis-Seize 12 Canada
Lobster Dinner Gregorio  Franchetti 14 Italy
Maverick Domien Huyghe 20 Belgium
Omarska Varun Sasindran 19 France
On The Road Irdit Kaso 15 Albania
Operation Jane Walk Robin Klengel, Leonhard Müllner 16 Austria
Pamçka Elda Sorra 11 Germany
Passage Igor Coric 7 Serbia
Patison Avenue Thanasis Neofotistos 12 Greece
Portraits Of My Mother Tavo Ruiz 11 Germany
Selfies Claudius Gentinetta 4 Switzerland
Skin Guy Nattiv 20 USA/FRA
The Boogeywoman Erica Scoggins 17 United States
The Hunt Jean-Pierre Dupuy 20 France
The Remigrant Astrit Alihajdaraj 20 Kosovo
The Traffic Separating Device Johan Palmgren 15 Sweden
Timmy Lyubo Yonchev 15 Bulgaria
Waka Huia Laurent Leprince 15 Belgium

 

Student Competition

Project Title Directors Duration Country of Origin
A Siege István Kovács 23 Hungary SZFE
Bashkimi United Lasse Linder 10 Switzerland HSLU (Lucerne University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Switzerland)
Concrete Pirmin Bieri, Aira Joana, Luca Struchan, Nicolas Roth 7 Switzerland HSLU
Excuse Me, I’m Looking For The Ping-Pong Room And My Girlfriend Bernhard Wenger 23 Germany Hochschule Hannover
Far Arian Dalladaku 13 Germany Met Film School
Kanarí Erlendur Sveinsson 14 Iceland Columbia University School of the Arts
Last Call Hajni Kis 27 Hungary SZFE
Last Year When the Train Passed by Pang-Chuan HUANG 17 France Le Fresnoy
The Olden Heralds Luis Alejandro Yero 23 Cuba EICTV Cuba
Mama Mania Vincent Sparreboom 13 Netherlands University of the Arts Utrecht
Stuck in the Middle Denis Fleurion, Etienne Bonafini, Romain Marchetti, Cécile Minaud, Julien Adoum, Léo Nezot 6 France Supinfocom Rubika
The Bolt Connection Nicolas Lebas, Claire Cartier, Mathilde Dourdy, Thibault Grunenberger, Maurine Lecerf, Shih-Hui Pan 7 France Supinfocom Rubika
The Elephants Will Be Happy Lucas Roussel, Charlotte Brun, Loïc Frimat, Vincent Labis, Adrien Lannoy, Alice Lepoutre 7 France Supinfocom Rubika
The Last Tale About Earth Magdalena Seweryn, Igor Polaniewicz 17 Poland University of Silesia in Katowice
Touch Me Eileen Byrne 20 Germany University of Television and Film Munich
Tribe of Ghosts Almicheal Fraay 8 Netherlands AKV SINT JOOST BREDA

Albanian Competition

Title Director Duration Country
A Month Zgjim Terziqi 25 Kosovo
Decision Agim Abdula 21 North Macedonia
Eva Xheni Alushi 15 Switzerland
Far Arian Dalladaku 13 Germany
The Remigrant Astrit Alihajdaraj 20 Kosovo
Pamçka Elda Sorra 12 Germany
On The Road Irdit Kaso 15 Albania
Jon Laured Isufaj 22 Albania
*The list can be updated

 

VR Competition

Title Director Duration Country
Armonia Bracey Smith 8 United States
Isle of The Dead BENJAMIN NUEL 8 France
Paris Terror Ricarda Saleh 10 Germany
Warsaw Rising Tomasz Dobosz 16 Poland
When a heroine is born Filipe Gontijo, Henrique Siqueira 5 Brazil